?

Log in

Hello darkness my old friend....
Robin Tunney Icons from "2011 TCA Party-Arrivals, August 3rd" 
4th-Aug-2011 09:58 pm
hush
I'm hardly using LJ anymore (do people still use it?) but Robin's recent appearance at “CBS, The CW & Showtime’s 2011 TCA Party" kinda made me wanna make icons again :)

Preview:

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket



Me thinks she looks gorgeous but that's nothing new eh? I love it when she smiles.

So here are 32 icons, quite simple colored but I hope you like them anyway (might wanna do some from this awesome S. Vovas shooting *pointstoicon* at some point).


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132


Please credit when using. No hotlinking or altering of icons please.Comments appreciated :)
Comments 
4th-Aug-2011 08:35 pm (UTC)
Prettyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!! She's the most beautiful woman in the world! And you are the one who makes the most beautiful icons! :) Thanks for making them right away! Gonna hang around here for a while - please don't mind me ;)
5th-Aug-2011 05:14 pm (UTC)
Yes she is and I am jealous of that guy *pointstoicon*. Does she know what she does to us? She's a real Robhock XD
5th-Aug-2011 11:12 am (UTC)
god she is gorgeous! these are beautiful icons :)
5th-Aug-2011 05:15 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! Yes she is. Can't stop staring! Have you seen the original photos from the event? I died...
5th-Aug-2011 05:36 pm (UTC)
These are so PRETTY. I think I'm just going to stare at these beautiful icons for a lot longer, really. *stares*

(Or maybe, I'm just staring at Robin herself. She's so beautiful!)
5th-Aug-2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
I know...it's Robin, she's hypnotising.......it kills me.
Thanks so much for commenting!
7th-Aug-2011 05:27 am (UTC)
Ooh, so pretty! She always looks so gorgeous. :D Where did you get your source pics? I haven't seen any of them yet, but I was out of town that day... xD
7th-Aug-2011 11:27 am (UTC)
Yes very pretty isn't she??

All souce pictures here: http://robintunney.iimmgg.com/gallery/gc8cd1adfe4d1d991a7fb12889d1412c3/ or at the RT forum ;) (miss u there btw ;)).

Happy dying.
22nd-Aug-2011 10:26 am (UTC)
Hot damn. Love this icons! You just brought out the gorgeousness that is Robin Tunney!
24th-Aug-2011 03:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! Glad you like them :)
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 12:13 pm GMT.